• Print
Name of Facility Type of Facility Facility No.
Clemwood No Health Post  
Craig Health Centre 266-4120
Diamond East Bank Demerara   Diagnostic Centre 265-4681-5
Dora Health Post  
Endeavour Health Post  
Grove Health Centre 265-4575
Hararuni Health Post  
Herstelling  Health Centre 265-5066
Kuru Kururu Health Centre 261-5415
Laluni Health Post  
Long Creek Health Centre  
Low Wood No Health Post  
Mocha Health Centre 263-6297
Soesdyke Health Centre 261-6413
St.Cuthbert's Mission Health Centre 261-2549
Supply Health Centre 266-5550
Timehri Health Centre 261-4221
Moblissa Health Post  
Sand Hill Health Post  
Susannahs' Rust No Health Post  
Yarrow Kabra Health Post  
Ann's Grove-Clonbrook Health Centre 259-0210
Buxton Health Centre 220-7328
Cane Grove Health Centre 257-0013
Dr. CC. Nicholson District Hospital 229-2965
Enterprise Health Centre 229-6777
Lusignan Health Centre 220-8617
Mahaica Health Centre 228-2248
Melanie Health Centre 270-1672
Mon Repos Health Centre  
Plaisance Health Centre 222-2983
Unity-Lancaster Health Centre  
Victoria Health Centre  
Agricola Health Centre 233-0636
Industry Health Centre 222-6750
Kurukuru Health Centre