Name of Facility Type of Facility Facility No.
Clemwood No Health Post  
Craig Health Centre 266-4120
Diamond East Bank Demerara   Diagnostic Centre 265-4681-5
Dora Health Post  
Endeavour Health Post  
Grove Health Centre 265-4575
Hararuni Health Post  
Herstelling  Health Centre 265-5066
Kuru Kururu Health Centre 261-5415
Laluni Health Post  
Long Creek Health Centre  
Low Wood No Health Post  
Mocha Health Centre 263-6297
Soesdyke Health Centre 261-6413
St.Cuthbert's Mission Health Centre 261-2549
Supply Health Centre 266-5550
Timehri Health Centre 261-4221
Moblissa Health Post  
Sand Hill Health Post  
Susannahs' Rust No Health Post  
Yarrow Kabra Health Post  
Ann's Grove-Clonbrook Health Centre 259-0210
Buxton Health Centre 220-7328
Cane Grove Health Centre 257-0013
Dr. CC. Nicholson District Hospital 229-2965
Enterprise Health Centre 229-6777
Lusignan Health Centre 220-8617
Mahaica Health Centre 228-2248
Melanie Health Centre 270-1672
Mon Repos Health Centre  
Plaisance Health Centre 222-2983
Unity-Lancaster Health Centre  
Victoria Health Centre  
Agricola Health Centre 233-0636
Industry Health Centre 222-6750
Kurukuru Health Centre  

Featured Projects

Chronic Disease Control

cd1

MISSION STATEMENT

Mental Health Unit

mental

Mission Statement

To promote, coordinate and implement technical activities and actions directed towards strengthening the national capacity to develop policies, plans, programs and services, thus contributing to the promotion of mental health, the reduction of the burden of the psychiatric diseases, prevention of disabilities, and the development of rehabilitation. Learn More 

Maternal and Child Health Unit

maternal

Mission Statement

Resources

  • PAHO/WHO Reports
  • Strategies
  • Action plans
  • Legislation
  • Training Programmes Application
  • Information, Education and Communication Materials
  • Press Releases
  • Advisories